Discover how you can Innovate Better

  • Keynote speeches by industry AI and 5G heavyweights and TSMC CEO
  • Latest update on TSMC’s 5nm, 7nm, RF, 3D IC, advanced packaging, and more
  • Solutions for Mobile, HPC, Automotive, and IoT platforms
  • Meet with TSMC Ecosystem Partners
REGISTER NOW VIEW AGENDA 2018 HIGHLIGHTS

AGENDA

Taiwan Technology Symposium (Hsinchu)

May 23 (Thursday)
09:00 – 09:50 (60 min) Registration & Ecosystem Pavilion
09:50 – 10:00 (10 min) Welcome Remarks
10:00 – 10:40 (40 min) Industry Overview and Corporate Updates
10:40 – 11:10 (20 min) Coffee Break & Ecosystem Pavilion
11:10 – 11:40 (20 min) Technology Leadership
11:40 – 12:10 (30 min) Manufacturing Excellence
12:10 – 13:10 (60 min) Lunch & Ecosystem Pavilion
13:10 – 14:00 (45 min) Advanced Technology Updates
14:00 – 14:30 (30 min) Design Enablement, Flows, and Services
14:30 – 15:00 Coffee Break & Ecosystem Pavilion
15:00 – 15:30 (45 min) Specialty Technology – Sensors and Display
15:30 – 16:00 Specialty Technology – Power IC
16:00 – 16:30 (45 min) Embedded NVM & Automotive Technology
16:30 – 16:50 (60 min) Lucky Draw

Day 1: Europe Open Innovation Platform® Ecosystem Forum (Amsterdam)

May 27 (Monday)
10:30 – 11:00 (60 min) Registration & Ecosystem Pavilion
11:00 – 11:05 (10 min) Opening Video
11:05 – 11:15 (40 min) Welcome Remarks
11:15 – 11:45 (20 min) Keynote – TSMC and Its Ecosystem for Innovation
11:45 – 12:15 (20 min) Partner Featured Talk – Partner CEO
12:15 – 13:15 (60 min) Lunch & Ecosystem Pavilion
Solutions in Automotive, Connectivity And IoT (ULP)
13:15 – 13:45 (45 min) Challenges in Implementing Complex Automotive SoCs with Advanced Technology Node
(ST & Cadence)
13:45 – 14:15 (30 min) Reliable and Flexible OTP Solutions in TSMC for Automotive, IoT and AI Applications
(eMemory)
14:15 – 14:45 (30 min) The Benefits of Embedded In-Chip Monitoring on TSMC FinFET Processes for Data Centre and AI Chip Design
(Moortec)
14:45 – 15:15 (30 min) Graphcore: Designing Next Generation AI Chips with Synopsys
(Synopsys & Graphcore)
15:15 – 15:30 Coffee Break & Ecosystem Pavilion
15:30 – 16:00 (45 min) Silicon Solutions for HBM, CoWoS, InFO to Enable 112Gbps Interconnects in AI and HPC Applications
(GUC)
16:00 – 16:30 Enabling Artificial Intelligence at the Edge with Energy Efficient IPs Platform
(Dolphin Integration)
16:30 – 17:00 (45 min) Andes RISC-V CPU IP Provide Synergism for TSMC Process Portfolio
(Andes)
17:00 – 17:30 (45 min) Design and Verification of a 2.5GSps 10bit 9.41mW ADC in 16nm for Mobile Terminals
(Mentor & Huawei)
17:30 – 18:00 (60 min) Social Hours

Day 2: Europe Technology Symposium (Amsterdam)

May 28 (Tuesday)
08:30 – 09:30 (60 min) Registration & Partner Pavilion
09:30 – 09:40 (10 min) Welcome & Opening
09:40 – 10:20 (40 min) Industry Overview and Corporate Updates
10:20 – 10:50 (40 min) Technology Leadership
10:50 – 11:20 (20 min) Coffee Break & Ecosystem Pavilion
11:20 – 11:40 (20 min) Design Solution and Enablement
11:40 – 12:10 (30 min) Manufacturing Excellence
12:10 – 13:10 (60 min) Lunch
13:10 – 13:40 (45 min) IoT Technology Platform
13:40 – 14:10 (30 min) HPC Technology Platform
14:10 – 14:40 (30 min) Advanced RF and Analog Technology
14:40 – 15:10 Coffee Break & Ecosystem Pavilion
15:10 – 15:50 (45 min) Automotive Technology Platform
15:50 – 16:10 Power IC Technology
16:10 – 16:40 (45 min) Advanced Packaging Technology Leadership
16:40 – 17:40 (60 min) Social Hour

China Technology Symposium (Shanghai)

June 18 (Tuesday)
09:00 – 10:00(60 min) Registration & Partner Pavilion
10:00 – 10:10 (10 min) Welcome & Plenary Session Opening
10:10 – 10:30 (40 min) Industry Overview and Corporate Updates
10:30 – 11:00 (20 min) Coffee Break & Ecosystem Pavilion
11:00 – 11:30 (20 min) Technology Leadership
11:30 – 11:50 (30 min) Manufacturing Excellence
11:50 – 13:00 (60 min) Lunch & Ecosystem Pavilion
13:00 – 14:00 (45 min) Mobile & HPC Technology Platforms
14:00 – 14:30 (30 min) Advanced Packaging Technology Leadership
14:30 – 15:00 Coffee Break & Ecosystem Pavilion
15:00 – 15:30 (45 min) Design Enablement, Flows, and Services
15:30 – 16:00 Advanced RF and Analog Technology
16:00 – 16:10 (60 min) Lucky Draw

Israel Technology Workshop (Herzliya)

June 26 (Wednesday)
09:30 – 10:30 (60 min) Registration & Partner Pavilion
10:30 – 10:40 (10 min) Welcome & Opening
10:40 – 11:10 (40 min) Industry Overview and Corporate Updates
11:10 – 11:40 (20 min) Coffee Break & Ecosystem Pavilion
11:40 – 12:10 (20 min) Technology Leadership
12:10 – 12:40 (30 min) Manufacturing Excellence
12:40 – 13:40 (60 min) Lunch & Ecosystem Pavilion
13:40 – 14:25 (45 min) HPC and Automotive Technology Platform
14:25 – 15:10 (30 min) Mobile and IoT Technology Platforms
15:10 – 15:40 Coffee Break & Ecosystem Pavilion
15:40 – 16:10 (45 min) Design Solutions and Enablement
16:10 – 16:40 Advanced Packaging Technology Leadership
16:40(60 min) Wrap Up